Most information on the website of Satelliet Suzy VOF (KBO nr. 0822.810.715, Kwintijnpoort 34, 9200 Dendermonde, tel: +32 472 904621, e-mail: info@satellietsuzy.be) is at your disposal without any personal data to provide.

If this is the case in certain circumstances, Satelliet Suzy VOF is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Satelliet Suzy VOF takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or that there are indications of abuse, please contact us at info@satellietsuzy.be.

Satelliet Suzy VOF collects (possibly) the following personal data:

    • First and last name
    • sex
    • address data
    • telephone number
    • e-mail address
    • IP address
    • other personal data that you actively provide
    • information about your activities on our website
    • Bank account number

Satelliet Suzy VOF may use your personal data for the following purposes:

    • providing information about Satelliet Suzy VOF and its services
    • providing other services, you have requested
    • sending of books or information about publications and workshops that may interest you

Satelliet Suzy VOF does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected.

Satelliet Suzy VOF may share your personal data with third parties who provide services on our behalf (for example, service providers for website management). These third parties only have access to your personal data to the extent that this is necessary for their services. It is also possible that we communicate your personal data to third parties if this is necessary for the performance of our legal obligations, the agreement concluded with you or your request.

As a matter of principle, you have the right to view your personal data (and request a copy of it), to rectify or delete it. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Satelliet Suzy VOF (for example for marketing purposes) and you have the right to data portability.

You can send a request for access, copy, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or a request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@satellietsuzy.be.

To make sure that the request is formulated by you, we ask you to send and add a copy of your identity card to the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the identity card), identity card number and citizen service number (BSN) unreadable on this copy to protect your privacy.

Satelliet Suzy VOF will respond as soon as possible, and this within thirty days, at your request.

You should, however, take into account the fact that Satelliet Suzy VOF will not be obliged to comply with your request for inspection, correction, deletion or transfer. This because of our legal obligations or the legitimate exercise of the right to freedom of expression and / or information.

Satelliet Suzy VOF also wishes to point out that you have the possibility to file a complaint with the national supervisor. This can be done through the following contact details:

Data Protection Authority, Printing Press 35, 1000 Brussels, +32 2 274 48 00,

+32 2 274 48 35, contact@apd-gba.be

Satelliet Suzy VOF reserves the right to change this privacy statement without giving reasons and without notification. The most recent version of the privacy statement can be found on this website.